Witch Hazel Extract
Witch Hazel’s renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for acne -prone skin.
Witch Hazel extract in a base of water and alcohol. Witch Hazel has astringent qualities, making it useful for toning the skin.
Witch Hazel may also be useful to treat sore muscles, cuts, insect bites and other inflammations, for acne, eczema, varicose veins and hemorrhoids.
Contains 14% alcohol as a natural preservative.
Intended for external use only