Apricot Kernel Oil

$10.00

Apricot Kernel Oil – 100mls

Availability: Only 1 left in stock

SKU: CO-APR Category:

Apricot kernel oil is a popular and versatile carrier oil, as well as a base mixture for aromatherapy oils.

It is said to be excellent for use on sensitive and prematurely aging skin, and is widely used as an ingredient in various skincare lotions, creams, soaps, and balms.

Apricot kernel oil is added to shampoos and conditioners, to replenish shine, moisture, and lustre.  Its excellent moisturising and soothing qualities work well to treat irritated skin. The oil is rich in vitamins A, C, and E, as well as the essential linoleic and oleic fatty acids.

Plastic bottle with flip top cap. 100mls

This product is intended for external use only

Other carrier oils available – Fractionated Coconut, Jojoba, Grapeseed, Almond, Olive Oil and Avocado

Bottle Type

Glass Pump Top, Plastic Flip Top

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll to Top