Fractionated Coconut Oil

(1 customer review)

$10.00

Fractionated Coconut Oil to use as a carrier oil or for massage. 100mls

Availability: In stock

SKU: CO-FC Category:

Fractionated Coconut Oil  is widely used in cosmetics as a dispersing agent but also functions as a solvent for fat soluble vitamins and other active nutrients.

It is an excellent emollient and rapidly penetrates the skin. Once it has penetrated it slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface.

Used in skin, beauty, hair, health products such as moisturisers, eye makeup, perfumes, sunscreen, conditioners, shaving cream, shampoos, foundations, blushers, and lipstick.

100mls

This product is intended for external use only

Other carrier oils available –  Jojoba, Grapeseed, Almond, Olive Oil, Apricot Kernel and Avocado

Bottle Type

Glass Pump Top, Plastic Flip Top

1 review for Fractionated Coconut Oil

  1. Denise (verified owner)

    Great Product and buying NZ products is even better!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll to Top